Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB Class A (SEBa)

Currency in SEK
216.40
-2.90(-1.32%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
450.63M23.18%98.82B
Other Institutional Investors
818.80M42.11%179.56B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
674.79M34.71%147.98B
Total
1.94B100.00%426.37B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Investor AB (publ)22.82%443,664,47897,295,620
AMF Fonder AB4.58%89,012,46019,520,432
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt4.07%79,200,00017,368,560
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB3.92%76,300,68016,732,739
Capital Research and Management Company3.75%72,886,55515,984,022
BlackRock, Inc.3.28%63,783,50413,987,722
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.11%60,469,14813,260,884
Handelsbanken Asset Management2.56%49,811,41210,923,643
SEB Funds AB2.12%41,229,8459,041,705
Fourth Swedish National Pension Fund (AP4)1.00%19,400,0004,254,420

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AMF Pension Fonder - Aktiefond-Sverige4.89%94,985,43320,830,305
EUPAC Fund1.64%31,858,8016,986,635
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.13%22,031,6634,831,544
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.75%14,646,3223,211,938
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.57%11,112,4172,436,953
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.57%11,025,3342,417,856
Harding, Loevner Funds, Inc. - International Equity Portfolio0.53%10,320,0142,263,179
Capital Income Builder0.48%9,410,0002,063,613
Nordea Institutionella Aktiefonden Sverige0.38%7,447,4841,633,233
International Growth and Income Fund0.34%6,639,4521,456,032
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.