Realtek Semiconductor Corp (2379)

Currency in TWD
776.00
+18.00(+2.37%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
246.26M47.77%183.71B
Other Institutional Investors
69.50M13.48%51.85B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
199.75M38.75%149.01B
Total
515.51M100.00%384.57B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.6.79%35,022,16226,126,533
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co., LTD5.57%28,732,00021,434,072
Capital Investment Trust Corporation5.01%25,845,96919,281,093
Cotek Pharmaceutical Industry Co., Ltd.4.30%22,146,60416,521,367
BlackRock, Inc.4.29%22,134,93616,512,662
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.15%21,371,01315,942,776
Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.2.92%15,078,00011,248,188
JP Morgan Asset Management2.48%12,764,3929,522,236
First Sentier Investors (Australia) IM Ltd2.25%11,587,0008,643,902
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd2.01%10,353,0007,723,338

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co Ltd - Taiwan Esg Sustainable High Yield ETF5.00%25,778,48319,230,748
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Dividend Plus ETF4.82%24,866,80618,550,637
Capital Investment Trust Corp.- Capital TIP Customized Taiwan Select High Dividend ETF4.33%22,333,02416,660,436
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.39%7,181,9265,357,717
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.33%6,840,5575,103,056
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Top 50 ETF1.28%6,616,6664,936,033
First Sentier Investors Global Umbrella Fund plc - FSSA Asian Equity Plus Fund1.12%5,757,0004,294,722
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.07%5,503,1104,105,320
United Taiwan High Dividend Recovery 30 ETF1.03%5,303,0553,956,079
Government Pension Fund Global1.01%5,192,8303,873,851
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.