Readytech Holdings Ltd (RDY)

Currency in AUD
1.275
-0.005(-0.39%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.16M3.37%5.20M
Other Institutional Investors
123.66M96.63%154.57M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
127.82M100.00%159.77M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pemba Capital Partners Pty Limited29.62%36,593,61845,742
Pemba Capital Partners Fund 128.58%35,319,23044,149
Microequities Asset Management Pty Limited13.91%17,186,77021,483
Natixis Investment Managers5.07%6,261,4587,827
Briarwood Chase Management LLC4.67%5,765,7147,207
Briarwood Capital Partners, L.P.4.67%5,765,7147,207
Open Office Pty Ltd4.16%5,144,7216,431
Synergysoft Pty Ltd3.30%4,079,3305,099
Norges Bank Investment Management3.00%3,708,2074,635
Mirrabooka Investments Limited1.10%1,360,0001,700

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global3.00%3,708,2074,635
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.09%114,703143
DFA Investment Trust Company - Asia Pacific Small Company Series0.09%113,884142
Dimensional Australian Sustainability Trust0.05%56,42871
Dimensional Australian Small Company Trust0.04%44,67256
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.02%19,84125
Dimensional Australian Core Imputation Trust0.01%11,86315
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.01%11,74915
Dimensional World Equity Trust0.01%11,02714
Dimensional Funds plc - Pacific Basin Small Companies Fund0.01%9,00011
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.