Qualipoly Chemical Corp (4722)

Currency in TWD
189.50
-4.00(-2.07%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.16M1.13%224.76M
Other Institutional Investors
17.96M17.47%3.47B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
83.66M81.40%16.19B
Total
102.79M100.00%19.89B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Chaojian Investment Co., Ltd.12.34%12,680,7572,453,726
Yongyou Investment Co., Ltd.1.44%1,480,482286,473
Qualipoly Chemical Corp. Esop1.40%1,437,919278,237
Ronghao Investment Co., Ltd.1.35%1,386,728268,332
Maotong Investment Co., Ltd.0.95%972,718188,221
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.92%942,785182,429
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.12%121,78723,566
Mega International Investment Trust Co., Ltd.0.04%46,0038,902
State Street Investment Management0.04%46,0008,901
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%5,000968

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.44%448,89386,861
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.13%137,59326,624
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.11%115,20322,292
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.07%75,00014,513
Mega Taiwan Financial and Conventional Industries Featured Dividend Fund0.04%46,0038,902
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.04%46,0008,901
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%43,5478,426
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.04%38,0007,353
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.03%32,3646,262
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Equity Fund0.03%29,4995,708
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.