Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

Prosegur (PSG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1.724 -0.016    -0.92%
24/05 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Spain
ISIN:  ES0175438003 
  • Prev. Close: 1.724
  • Open: 1.750
  • Day's Range: 1.720 - 1.750
Prosegur 1.724 -0.016 -0.92%

PSG User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Prosegur stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Rob Borghmans333100+45.49%
2Jose García111100+39.07%
3Javier Agorreta111100+38.04%
4Antonio Garcia Gordo111100+36.07%
5Ruben Garcia44250+33.86%
6Pilar GENOVES VICENTE222100+32.26%
7Angel Fernandez111100+32.25%
8Rafael perales111100+30.1%
9Fran Gon111100+29.08%
10FFC Fuente55480+28.35%
11mateo arias lopez111100+25.85%
12JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ55480+25.62%
13jose antonio cabo frade33133.33+23.24%
14Esteve Peña Morales111100+19.08%
15Carlos Brotons111100+18.6%
16Angel Lo111100+17.31%
17victor collados111100+15.06%
18Joan Iglesias111100+14.92%
19Santiago Reyes111100+10.34%
20Cecilio Delgado Sanz55360+9.24%
21Jose Pallares111100+8.67%
22David Vega111100+7.88%
23Miguel Angel Delgado111100+7.86%
24guillermo braña22150+7.64%
25Eduardo van der Burg111100+7.6%
26Diego Gomez111100+7.37%
27Robi Dugenou111100+7.28%
28Iñaki Iriondo111100+7.18%
29PEDRO GARCIA111100+6.28%
30Víctor Lecegui111100+6.17%
31Juan Manuel Parga Fraga211100+5.7%
32Iván Rueda Pérez111100+5.37%
33Antonio Portillo111100+5.17%
34Javier Tabieres111100+4.59%
35Mario Álvaro Muñoz111100+3.81%
36Jose Navarro Agullo111100+3.8%
37Beatriz S. Tajadura111100+3.74%
38Joaquin Corbalan111100+3.66%
39Agustín García111100+3.58%
40Antonio Giménez111100+3.34%
41Javier Vilar111100+3.17%
42Marco Pastore111100+2.7%
43Antonio Martinavarro111100+1.74%
44Salvi Carrera22150+1.27%
45Albert Herbera22150+1.21%
46jm landaluce111100+1.18%
47Santi Vila Turon1000+0.83%
48Antoniutti Salerno22150+0.79%
49José Martín Martín111100+0.77%
50Esteve Amat111100+0.12%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

PSG Comments

Write your thoughts about Prosegur
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email