Primax Electronics Ltd (4915)

Currency in TWD
62.00
+0.40(+0.65%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
157.71M33.42%9.78B
Other Institutional Investors
52.90M11.21%3.28B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
261.26M55.37%16.20B
Total
471.88M100.00%29.26B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.8.45%39,880,0002,472,560
Capital Investment Trust Corporation6.07%28,656,0001,776,672
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.13%19,509,9401,209,616
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.3.35%15,810,000980,220
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.19%10,337,173640,905
BlackRock, Inc.1.96%9,244,785573,177
Chunghwa Post Co., Ltd.1.88%8,885,000550,870
Morgan Stanley1.81%8,533,883529,101
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.1.74%8,190,000507,780
State Street Investment Management1.69%7,963,000493,706

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta Taiwan High Dividend Low Volatility ETF Feeder Fund3.97%18,728,0001,161,136
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Yuanta Taiwan High Dividend Low Volatility Fund3.37%15,908,659986,337
Fuh Hwa Taiwan Technology Dividend Highlight ETF3.35%15,810,000980,220
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Taiwan Value High Dividend ETF2.62%12,351,214765,775
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.46%6,866,882425,747
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF1.42%6,701,000415,462
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.38%6,532,940405,042
Pear Tree Funds - Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Small Cap Fund1.31%6,168,800382,466
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.10%5,206,000322,772
Government Pension Fund Global0.96%4,518,720280,161
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.