NTT UD REIT Investment Corp (8956)

Currency in JPY
121,500
-1,400(-1.14%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
697.58K47.53%86.43B
Other Institutional Investors
270.38K18.42%33.50B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
499.77K34.05%61.92B
Total
1.47M100.00%181.85B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.9.37%137,49117,035,135
BlackRock, Inc.6.36%93,32211,562,596
NTT, Inc.6.36%93,30011,559,870
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.6.07%89,12811,042,959
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.4.99%73,2069,070,223
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.4.55%66,7778,273,670
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.82%56,1366,955,250
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.2.76%40,4465,011,259
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.53%37,1704,605,363
Norinchukin Zenkyoren Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.90%27,8933,455,943

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMTAM J-REIT Research Mother Fund7.05%103,41812,813,490
NEXT FUNDS Tokyo Stock Exchange REIT Index Exchange Traded Fund3.48%51,0256,321,998
iShares Core Japan REIT ETF2.27%33,3564,132,808
iFreeETF Tokyo Stock Exchange REIT Index1.65%24,2012,998,504
Maxis J-REIT ETF1.49%21,8722,709,941
Fidelity J Reit Mother Fund1.43%20,9542,596,201
Daiwa J-REIT Mother Fund1.40%20,6172,554,446
Daiwa J-REIT Active Mother Fund1.39%20,4112,528,923
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.31%19,1972,378,508
One J-REIT Index Fund Mother Fund1.22%17,9132,219,421
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.