PostNL NV (PTNL)

Currency in EUR
0.812
-0.001(-0.12%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
38.82M7.52%32.28M
Other Institutional Investors
45.81M8.87%38.09M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
431.94M83.62%359.16M
Total
516.58M100.00%429.53M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Saba Capital Management, L.P.5.02%25,923,85421,556
Hold Alapkezelp Befektetesi Alapkezelo Zrt3.02%15,592,74812,965
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.63%13,580,03311,292
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.14%5,892,9154,900
Niche Asset Management Limited0.82%4,218,2123,507
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.76%3,907,8223,249
EdenTree Investment Management Limited0.75%3,899,8093,243
State Street Investment Management0.44%2,291,6791,906
ING Belgium NV/SA0.30%1,525,9191,269
BNPP Asset Management Holding0.26%1,330,6421,106

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.95%4,890,8424,067
NEF - Ethical Global Trend SDG Fund0.79%4,067,0003,382
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.63%3,265,2642,715
EdenTree Investment Funds -EdenTree Responsible and Sustainable European Equity Fund0.61%3,150,0002,619
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.49%2,556,5052,126
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.35%1,831,4961,523
Star Fund0.30%1,525,9191,269
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.25%1,271,4161,057
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.23%1,209,0351,005
BNP Paribas Easy - MSCI Europe Small Caps ex Controversial Weapons0.23%1,170,381973
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.