Zhongfu Straits Pingtan Development Co Ltd (000592)

Currency in CNY
6.690
-0.020(-0.30%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.31M0.54%69.16M
Other Institutional Investors
379.77M20.05%2.55B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.50B79.40%10.09B
Total
1.89B100.00%12.71B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Shantian Forestry Development (Fujian) Co., Ltd.17.47%330,974,8232,220,841
Barclays PLC0.68%12,824,56786,053
JPMorgan Chase & Co.0.52%9,906,71866,474
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.34%6,457,30943,329
Yuniu Jindao Private Securities Investment Fund0.34%6,387,90042,863
Shanghai Yuniu Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.34%6,387,90042,863
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.30%5,770,38638,719
Fujian Jiusheng Economic Development Co., Ltd.0.18%3,455,82023,189
UBS Asset Management AG0.18%3,372,29522,628
Northern Trust Global Investments0.15%2,852,30019,139

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FlexShares Trust - Northern Trust Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources ETF0.15%2,852,30019,139
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.10%1,984,30013,315
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.10%1,928,58612,941
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.05%1,025,4006,880
Huatai-Pinebridge Fund Management Co Ltd - CSI 2000 Index ETF0.05%1,012,4006,793
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.03%516,8003,468
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Csi 2000 Index ETF0.01%199,5001,339
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.01%168,0001,127
Wanjia Asset Management Co. Ltd. - Cni 2000 Index ETF0.01%154,0001,033
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.01%121,400815
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.