Pick N Pay Stores Ltd (PIKJ)

Currency in ZAR
2,410
+5(+0.21%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
236.73M32.24%5.71B
Other Institutional Investors
303.26M41.29%7.31B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
194.40M26.47%4.69B
Total
734.38M100.00%17.7B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ackerman Investment Holdings (Pty) Ltd18.43%135,354,7223,262,049
Allan Gray Proprietary Ltd.10.40%76,382,5381,840,819
M&G Investment Managers (Pty) Limited10.32%75,758,7641,825,786
FMR LLC6.12%44,949,1331,083,274
MandG Investments Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd3.62%26,594,050640,917
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.35%24,568,585592,103
Ninety One UK Limited3.25%23,832,091574,353
Investment Solutions Ltd.3.05%22,377,992539,310
Sanlam Investment Management (Pty) Ltd.2.75%20,206,530486,977
BlackRock, Inc.1.42%10,458,081252,040

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund3.98%29,193,187703,556
Allan Gray Balanced Fund3.85%28,259,438681,052
Ninety One Value Fund3.25%23,832,091574,353
M&G SA Equity Fund1.99%14,621,888352,388
Prudential Balanced Fund1.18%8,677,442209,126
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.16%8,529,528205,562
Allan Gray Equity Fund1.12%8,199,144197,599
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.11%8,178,941197,112
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.91%6,680,971161,011
Allan Gray Stable Fund0.86%6,334,601152,664
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.