Pegavision (6491)

Currency in TWD
419.00
-3.50(-0.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.46M5.80%1.92B
Other Institutional Investors
41.74M54.35%17.97B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
30.61M39.85%13.18B
Total
76.8M100.00%33.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kinsus Interconnect Technology Corp.27.65%21,233,7369,141,123
Pegatron Corporation8.30%6,372,7962,743,489
Huaxu Investment Co., Ltd.6.43%4,934,4342,124,274
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd4.49%3,445,0001,483,073
New Labor Pension Scheme3.95%3,037,2181,307,522
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.24%1,723,655742,033
Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.2.05%1,571,000676,316
Teng-Yao Investment Co., Ltd.1.46%1,118,000481,299
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.95%726,647312,822
BlackRock, Inc.0.73%557,138239,848

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.77%587,542252,937
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.76%581,314250,256
J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - JPMorgan International Value ETF0.57%440,000189,420
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.53%409,166176,146
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.39%298,257128,400
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.28%211,91291,228
Ram (Lux) Systematic Funds - Emerging Markets Equities Fund0.24%182,00078,351
SEI Institutional International Trust - Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.21%158,00068,019
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.19%145,51462,644
Nomura Taiwan High Dividend Fund0.17%130,12956,021
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.