Paycom Software Inc DRC (P1YC34)

Currency in BRL
45.49
+1.61(+3.67%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
20.98M47.37%954.50M
Other Institutional Investors
22.05M49.80%1.00B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.25M2.83%57.00M
Total
44.29M100.00%2.01B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.11.36%5,032,303228,919
Harris Associates L.P.7.67%3,397,446154,550
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.76%2,105,83795,795
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.67%2,070,07394,168
Two Sigma Investments, LP3.16%1,400,92363,728
State Street Investment Management3.12%1,383,04862,915
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.74%1,213,15855,187
Reinhart Partners, LLC2.32%1,029,26946,821
Baillie Gifford & Co.2.20%975,39844,371
First Trust Advisors LP2.20%974,15544,314

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Harris Associates Investment Trust - Oakmark Select Fund5.68%2,517,200114,507
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.18%2,295,206104,409
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.75%1,216,81455,353
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.95%861,93439,209
Fidelity Financial Trust - Fidelity Equity Dividend Income Fund1.11%492,90022,422
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.08%479,26521,802
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF1.04%460,67320,956
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.98%434,21519,752
BNP PARIBAS FUNDS Disruptive Technology0.96%423,94419,285
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600TM Small Cap ETF0.79%350,46715,943
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.