Otokar Otomotiv ve Savunma Sanayi AS (OTKAR)

Currency in TRY
338.00
-9.00(-2.59%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
11.18M9.32%3.88B
Other Institutional Investors
86.63M72.19%30.06B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
22.19M18.49%7.70B
Total
120M100.00%41.64B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Koç Holding A.S.47.38%56,850,00019,726,950
Ünver Holding A.S.24.81%29,775,00010,331,925
Yapi Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.S.3.37%4,044,8191,403,552
Garanti Portföy Yönetimi AS1.84%2,204,589764,992
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.14%1,362,382472,747
BlackRock, Inc.0.68%814,917282,776
QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi AS0.63%750,442260,403
Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.S.0.33%400,000138,800
HSBC Portföy Yönetimi AS0.22%264,04191,622
Ak Portföy Yönetimi AS0.20%239,13582,980

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik A.S.Koc Istirak Endeksi Emeklilik Yatirim Fonu1.72%2,065,000716,555
Yapi Kredi Portföy Koç Holding Istirakleri Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yogun Fon)1.46%1,753,384608,424
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.S. - Büyüme Amaçli Hisse Senedi E.Y.F.0.78%935,242324,529
QNB Finans Portfoy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yogun Fon)0.43%520,000180,440
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.42%505,117175,276
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.40%485,317168,405
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.40%476,007165,174
Garanti Emeklilik Ve Hayat As - Katki Emeklilik Yatirim Fonu0.33%395,227137,144
Azimut PYS Kar Payi Ödeyen Hisee Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yogun Fon)0.25%300,000104,100
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik A.S. Katki Emeklilik Yatirim Fonu0.22%264,04191,622
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.