Orient International Enterprise Ltd (600278)

Currency in CNY
6.27
+0.02(+0.32%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.79M1.14%61.20M
Other Institutional Investors
581.75M67.60%3.64B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
268.98M31.26%1.68B
Total
860.52M100.00%5.38B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Orient International (Holding) Co., Ltd.62.82%540,590,8893,378,693
Suzhou New District Hi-Tech Industrial Co.,Ltd4.78%41,095,890256,849
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.0.36%3,078,18219,239
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.31%2,643,00016,519
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.17%1,474,0849,213
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.15%1,331,4008,321
Huatai-PineBridge Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.05%455,1002,844
hanghai Guotai Junan Security Assets Management Co. Ltd.0.01%95,100594
First State Cinda Fund Management Company Limited0.01%85,300533
Invesco Great Wall Fund Management Co. Ltd0.01%84,100526

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CSI Shanghai SOE ETF0.36%3,078,18219,239
GF Quantitative Multi-factor Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.15%1,254,6007,841
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.10%870,8005,443
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.09%757,4004,734
Huatai-Pinebridge Fund Management Co Ltd - CSI 2000 Index ETF0.05%455,1002,844
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.05%428,8002,680
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.05%427,5672,672
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.04%314,8001,968
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.03%278,1001,738
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.03%259,2001,620
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.