Ontex Group (ONTEX)

Currency in EUR
1.81
0.00(-0.22%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.20M15.25%22.67M
Other Institutional Investors
3.16M3.95%5.87M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
64.63M80.80%120.09M
Total
80M100.00%148.63M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Brandes Investment Partners, LP10.31%8,251,48715,331
DNCA Finance4.17%3,332,6526,192
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.46%1,170,8102,175
Norges Bank Investment Management1.35%1,076,0131,999
LOYS AG0.30%241,813449
BNP Paribas Asset Management Europe0.24%188,295350
Mercer Investments LLC0.23%186,379346
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management0.19%149,485278
Hamco Financial, S.L.0.11%91,029169
UBS Asset Management AG0.09%75,636141

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Brandes International Small Cap Equity Fund4.92%3,934,3967,310
DNCA Invest - Archer Mid-Cap Europe4.17%3,332,6526,192
Bridgehouse Funds - Brandes Global Small Cap Equity Fund1.47%1,179,2412,191
Government Pension Fund Global1.35%1,076,0131,999
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.39%308,717574
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.36%288,957537
LOYS Philosophie Bruns0.30%241,813449
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.29%235,460437
MGI Funds Plc - Mercer Global Small Cap Equity Fund0.23%186,379346
Xtrackers - MSCI Europe Small Cap UCITS ETF0.18%140,498261
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.