Oxford Metrics plc (OMG1)

Currency in GBP
35.70
+1.90(+5.62%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
34.55M30.87%11.68M
Other Institutional Investors
42.72M38.17%14.44M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
34.66M30.97%11.72M
Total
111.93M100.00%37.83M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Raymond James Wealth Management Limited12.97%14,515,1384,906
Aviva Investors Global Services Ltd.11.01%12,328,8684,167
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.10.06%11,255,1873,804
Aberdeen Group Plc2.78%3,108,0121,051
Schroder Investment Management Limited2.68%3,000,0001,014
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited2.46%2,748,763929
Nplus1 Singer Advisory LLP2.42%2,709,279916
Canaccord Genuity Asset Management Limited2.04%2,280,000771
Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley LLC1.82%2,035,214688
Castlefield Investments1.65%1,844,952624

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aviva Investors Funds ACS - AI Stewardship UK Equity Fund10.50%11,750,0093,972
Herald Investment Trust PLC4.10%4,593,1971,553
MI Chelverton UK Equity Fund - MI Chelverton UK Equity Growth Fund3.97%4,444,0691,502
J O Hambro Capital Management Umbrella Fund plc - J O Hambro Capital Management UK Growth Fund3.66%4,100,0001,386
Marlborough Unit Trusts - Marlborough UK Micro-Cap Growth Fund3.13%3,500,0001,183
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder UK Smaller Companies Fund2.68%3,000,0001,014
Transamerica Funds - Transamerica International Small Cap Value0.75%843,341285
Aviva Investors Funds ACS - AI Stewardship UK Equity Income Fund0.51%572,890194
River & Mercantile Funds ICVC - River and Mercantile UK Recovery Fund0.35%387,133131
MGTS AFH DA Fund - AFH DA UK Equity Fund0.31%343,130116
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.