note Inc (5243)

Currency in JPY
2,808.00
-70.00(-2.43%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
476.31K2.45%1.34B
Other Institutional Investors
6.75M34.78%18.96B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
12.19M62.77%34.23B
Total
19.42M100.00%54.52B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NAVER Corporation7.36%1,429,5004,014,036
Kadokawa Corporation5.15%1,000,0002,808,000
Alphabet Inc.5.07%984,2002,763,634
Tencent Holdings Limited5.00%970,0002,723,760
Nikkei Inc.3.40%661,0001,856,088
Rakuten Investment Management, Inc.2.60%504,5001,416,636
BlackRock, Inc.2.00%389,1001,092,593
SBI Holdings, Inc.1.83%354,794996,262
Mynavi Corporation1.53%297,300834,818
IID, Inc.1.43%277,700779,782

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock Global Funds - Japan Small & Mid Cap Opportunities1.63%317,100890,417
BlackRock Japan Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.37%72,000202,176
Daiwa Medium Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.27%53,000148,824
Simplex TSE Growth 250 ETF0.06%11,30031,730
One Monex Japan Growth Stock Fund0.06%11,10031,169
Daiwa Japan Equity New Growth Fund - Daiwa Sma Plan0.04%7,00019,656
Global X Funds - Global X Social Media ETF0.02%3,0048,435
One Future Evolution Japan Equity Fund0.00%6001,685
One DIAM Emerging Company Japan Equity Fund0.00%5001,404
One DIAM Start-up Company Japan Stock Open US Dollar0.00%4001,123
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.