Nextdc Ltd (NXT)

Currency in AUD
5.61
-0.14(-2.43%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
242.00M31.86%1.36B
Other Institutional Investors
300.43M39.55%1.69B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
217.13M28.59%1.22B
Total
759.55M100.00%4.26B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management10.82%82,214,188461,222
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd7.17%54,446,234305,443
UBS Asset Management AG5.90%44,821,455251,448
JPMorgan Chase & Co.5.48%41,613,861233,454
BlackRock, Inc.5.30%40,226,111225,668
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board4.96%37,678,349211,376
United Super Pty Ltd4.20%31,870,550178,794
BNP Paribas Financial Markets SNC3.92%29,801,438167,186
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.80%28,842,372161,806
Citigroup Inc.2.75%20,862,590117,039

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AustralianSuper Balanced4.19%31,815,047178,482
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments4.05%30,799,000172,782
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.93%14,665,47882,273
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.47%11,202,71462,847
Government Pension Fund Global1.40%10,619,35459,575
Global X Funds - Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF1.29%9,768,38154,801
AustralianSuper High Growth0.97%7,398,35241,505
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%7,385,10341,430
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.76%5,806,11332,572
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.75%5,672,01631,820
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.