Palisade Bio Inc (PALI)

Currency in USD
1.410
-0.130(-8.44%)
Closed·
1.440+0.030(+2.13%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
29.12M16.71%41.06M
Other Institutional Investors
190.48M83.29%268.58M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
219.6M100.00%309.64M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Soleus Capital Management, L.P.7.50%13,063,68718,420
Soleus Capital Master Fund, L.P.7.50%13,063,68718,420
The B Group, Inc.6.55%11,414,28516,094
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC6.36%11,081,43415,625
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.6.13%10,689,45215,072
BlackRock, Inc.5.99%10,436,76014,716
Octagon Capital Advisors LP5.90%10,276,31714,490
Octagon Investments Master Fund LP5.49%9,567,89813,491
Janus Henderson Biotech Innovation Master Fund Limited5.11%8,897,50712,545
Perceptive Advisors LLC4.83%8,425,06511,879

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.31%4,028,1255,680
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds SICAV - Franklin Biotechnology Discovery Fund2.27%3,949,5265,569
Federated Hermes Equity Funds - Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Fund1.80%3,136,6074,423
Franklin Strategic Series - Franklin Biotechnology Discovery Fund1.22%2,119,9102,989
Abrdn Life Sciences Investors1.10%1,910,2052,693
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.99%1,723,9052,431
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.92%1,610,0252,270
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.64%1,122,7301,583
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.48%829,1821,169
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.46%810,1211,142
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.