MLP Group SA (MLGP)

Currency in PLN
111.50
-1.50(-1.33%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.14M17.26%472.08M
Other Institutional Investors
16.66M69.41%1.90B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.20M13.33%364.59M
Total
23.99M100.00%2.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Land Development of Nimrodi Group Ltd.55.26%13,258,9551,511,521
Thesinger Limited7.38%1,771,320201,930
PTE Allianz Polska SA7.14%1,713,881195,382
Generali Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S A6.63%1,591,360181,415
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.3.22%771,63887,967
Norges Bank Investment Management3.10%743,76884,790
Pekao Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.1.50%359,23040,952
Invesco Ltd.1.06%253,17828,862
Quercus TFI S.A.0.46%110,42612,589
ING Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.0.39%92,67910,565

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Polska OFE7.14%1,713,881195,382
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny3.22%771,63887,967
Government Pension Fund Global3.10%743,76884,790
Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny Pocztylion1.06%253,17828,862
Quercus Aggressive0.42%101,93711,621
Pekao Akcji - Aktywna Selekcja0.42%101,40211,560
Pekao Dynamicznych Spólek0.24%58,3656,654
Goldman Sachs Subfundusz Srednich i Malych Spolek0.21%51,5545,877
Pekao Zrownowazony0.17%41,5064,732
Pekao Stabilnego Wzrostu0.12%29,1293,321
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.