Middle East Specialized Cables Co (2370)

Currency in SAR
27.82
-2.28(-7.57%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
732.73K1.83%20.38M
Other Institutional Investors
-43.60K-0.11%-1.21M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
39.31M98.28%1.09B
Total
40M100.00%1.11B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.05%420,68811,704
Fiera Capital Corporation0.44%176,0364,897
American Century Investment Management Inc0.11%43,0581,198
BNY Asset Management0.09%36,7871,023
State Street Investment Management0.03%11,159310
CI Global Asset Management0.00%89525
GWL Investment Management Ltd.0.00%50914

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Magna Umbrella Fund Plc - Magna MENA Fund0.44%176,0364,897
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.43%170,0774,732
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.14%54,0031,502
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.11%45,0171,252
Vision Focused Fund0.11%43,6001,213
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.10%38,8821,082
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.09%36,7871,023
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.08%33,612935
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.05%21,422596
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%18,521515
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.