Lamda Development SA (LMDr)

Currency in EUR
5.92
+0.03(+0.51%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.24M7.19%72.10M
Other Institutional Investors
98.19M57.66%578.36M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
59.87M35.16%352.66M
Total
170.31M100.00%1B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Consolidated Lamda Holdings S.A.46.45%79,108,429465,949
Voxcove Holdings Limited6.76%11,520,82967,858
Brevan Howard Capital Management LP4.47%7,616,51544,861
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.21%3,770,53722,208
Norges Bank Investment Management1.42%2,417,84714,241
BlackRock, Inc.0.77%1,309,8437,715
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.53%902,8205,318
Eurobank Mutual Fund Management Co.0.30%511,0003,010
Eaton Vance Management0.23%391,3372,305
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.0.23%384,2712,263

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.42%2,417,84714,241
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.75%1,276,3627,518
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.52%880,4695,186
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.49%832,0714,901
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.39%659,5823,885
(LF) - (LF) Equity - Greek Equities Fund0.30%511,0003,010
Global X Funds - Global X MSCI Greece ETF0.23%384,2712,263
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.21%356,8292,102
Multi Units France - Amundi MSCI Greece UCITS ETF0.19%325,8331,919
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.17%295,8861,743
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.