Jse (JSEJ)

Currency in ZAR
15,756
+57(+0.36%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
26.34M31.70%4.10B
Other Institutional Investors
33.08M39.80%5.15B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
23.69M28.50%3.69B
Total
83.11M100.00%12.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ninety One UK Limited12.27%10,193,7981,585,951
Public Investment Corporation Limited11.55%9,596,8191,493,073
PSG Fund Management7.94%6,600,4441,026,897
Allan Gray Proprietary Ltd.5.54%4,600,923715,812
Sasol Pension Fund4.53%3,762,500585,370
JSE Limited, Employee share scheme4.10%3,405,568529,838
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.97%3,300,527513,496
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.3.55%2,950,536459,044
Old Mutual Investment Group (Pty) Ltd3.42%2,844,304442,517
BlackRock, Inc.2.63%2,186,693340,206

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ninety One Opportunity Fund8.12%6,745,9691,049,538
Allan Gray Balanced Fund2.07%1,718,275267,329
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.60%1,331,605207,171
Ninety One Cautious Managed Fund1.60%1,330,567207,010
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.39%1,154,340179,592
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.33%1,101,976171,445
Northern Lights Fund Trust IV - Moerus Worldwide Fund0.93%772,020120,111
Centaur BCI Flexible Fund0.83%689,460107,266
Omnis Portfolio Investments Icvc - Omnis Global Emerging Markets Equity Opportunities Fund0.76%629,25897,900
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.68%568,21488,403
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.