Jean Co Ltd (2442)

Currency in TWD
13.55
-0.05(-0.37%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.28M1.51%71.78M
Other Institutional Investors
129.76M37.25%1.76B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
213.33M61.24%2.90B
Total
348.36M100.00%4.74B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
K-May Inv. Ltd.22.89%79,731,7651,084,352
Gaofu Investment Co., Ltd.5.96%20,767,314282,435
Yiyuan Co., Ltd.3.81%13,284,854180,674
Shengyu Co., Ltd.3.02%10,512,448142,969
SK Development Co., Ltd.1.57%5,460,18874,259
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.05%3,652,08849,668
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.24%830,49311,295
Bosera Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.14%472,5466,427
American Century Investment Management Inc0.08%295,4994,019
State Street Investment Management0.01%27,002367

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.32%1,129,15015,356
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF0.24%830,49311,295
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.22%752,48010,234
Bosera Specialized Fined Peculiar Innovative Theme Mixed Fund0.14%472,5466,427
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.08%264,8873,602
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.07%235,6363,205
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.06%219,3212,983
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.05%184,2622,506
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%131,9201,794
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.04%131,6971,791
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.