Jasmine International PCL (JAS)

Currency in THB
0.74
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
167.54M2.02%123.98M
Other Institutional Investors
95.69M1.15%70.81M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.03B96.83%5.94B
Total
8.29B100.00%6.14B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.83%151,890,503112,399
InnovestX Securities Co., Ltd.0.67%55,600,00041,144
KGI Securities (Thailand) Public Company Limited0.48%40,089,80029,666
State Street Investment Management0.14%11,791,3458,726
American Century Investment Management Inc0.03%2,542,0841,881
Eaton Vance Management0.01%603,355446
GAMCO Investors, Inc.0.00%389,058288
Vanguard Asset Management, Limited0.00%181,637134
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.00%139,700103

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.63%52,331,70338,725
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.58%48,238,81835,697
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.37%30,310,75022,430
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.16%13,281,3209,828
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.14%11,361,3678,407
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.06%5,146,6003,808
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.03%2,248,8491,664
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.02%1,925,4991,425
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard ESG International Stock ETF0.01%655,813485
Eaton Vance Mutual Funds Trust - Parametric Emerging Markets Fund0.01%603,355446
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.