Apollo Power Ltd (APLP)

Currency in ILS
144.4
0.0(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
633.05K0.79%914.12K
Other Institutional Investors
41.85M52.27%60.44M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
37.59M46.94%54.27M
Total
80.07M100.00%115.63M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vestar Holdings Ltd45.42%36,369,78852,518
Phoenix Excellence Pension and Provident Ltd.6.76%5,412,9687,816
Altshuler Shaham Ltd.0.46%365,579528
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd0.10%82,632119
Tamir Fishman Asset Management Ltd.0.09%72,467105
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.0.08%67,63698
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd.0.08%66,80296
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.0.03%26,80039
Psagot Index Funds Ltd0.01%11,79617
IBI Mutual Funds, LTD0.01%10,13915

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Altshuler Shaham Mutual Funds - ALTSHULER SHAHAM (3C) 50-50 IL0.22%179,004258
Altshuler Shaham Mutual Funds Management Ltd. - Altshuler Shaham (2C) 75-25 IL0.15%120,075173
Tamir Fishman Mutual Funds Ltd. - Tamir Fishman (1B) 10/90 IL0.09%72,467105
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Isp Asset Management (4B) Il Equity Fund0.08%66,80296
Altshuler Shaham Mutual Funds Management Ltd. - ALTSHULER SHAHAM (2B) 70-30 IL0.07%56,50082
Migdal Mutual Funds - MTF TR (4A) TA-Growth IL0.05%36,65553
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA-Technology IL0.03%20,02529
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - MTF TR (4A) TA-Technology IL0.02%15,65823
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Ayalon (4B) Green Energy Israel & US IL0.02%15,32322
Psagot Mutual Funds Ltd. - I.B.I. MEHAKA (4A) TA-Growth IL0.01%11,79617
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.