Inchcape PLC (INCH)

Currency in GBP
684.20
-2.30(-0.34%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
175.95M50.51%1.21B
Other Institutional Investors
163.52M46.94%1.12B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.86M2.54%60.85M
Total
348.34M100.00%2.39B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Research and Management Company8.31%28,932,484198,622
BlackRock, Inc.6.84%23,809,274163,451
FMR LLC5.55%19,332,855132,720
Dt Penuelas Sa3.69%12,837,70288,131
Dt Carrera Sa3.69%12,837,70088,131
Dt D Y D S.A3.69%12,837,70088,131
Schroder Investment Management Limited3.66%12,742,97087,480
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.60%12,552,07886,170
JP Morgan Asset Management2.97%10,346,37271,028
Union Motors Limited2.36%8,204,17556,322

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.3.94%13,741,32194,334
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund2.25%7,838,93253,814
New World Fund, Inc.2.19%7,628,01252,366
Government Pension Fund Global1.80%6,268,11543,031
American Funds Insurance Series - Global Growth Fund1.79%6,234,57342,800
The Mercantile Investment Trust plc1.61%5,600,00038,444
Tweedy, Browne Fund Inc. - Tweedy, Browne International Value Fund1.46%5,083,50534,898
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.31%4,554,73431,268
Schroder UK Mid Cap Fund plc0.90%3,150,00021,625
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder UK Mid 250 Fund0.89%3,100,00021,282
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.