Digi Power X Inc (DGX)

Currency in CAD
3.29
-0.19(-5.46%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.45M6.32%22.43M
Other Institutional Investors
19.29M18.90%67.12M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
76.33M74.79%265.62M
Total
102.06M100.00%355.17M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vident Asset Management2.62%2,671,8399,298
Kadensa Capital Limited2.29%2,336,1528,130
Bakay Capital Management, LLC2.25%2,295,3187,988
Bakay Capital Fund, L.P.2.25%2,295,3187,988
Bit.Management, Llc2.12%2,165,8897,537
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd1.10%1,119,6463,896
Citadel Advisors LLC1.05%1,072,8623,734
Vennlight Capital Management, LP0.95%966,2523,363
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.64%652,3532,270
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP0.57%583,6592,031

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CoinShares ETF Trust - CoinShares Bitcoin Mining and Digital Power ETF2.25%2,300,1108,004
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Crypto Thematic Natural Language Processing ETF1.93%1,969,9136,855
Tidal Trust II - Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure ETF0.77%788,7332,745
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Crypto Industry and Digital Payments ETF0.70%714,1232,485
Ishares III PLC - Ishares Blockchain Technology UCITS ETF0.20%206,969720
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.11%112,100390
Betashares Crypto Innovators ETF0.10%99,978348
Grayscale Funds Trust - Grayscale AI Compute ETF0.07%70,198244
Hanetf II Icav - Defiance AI & Power Infrastructure UCITS ETF0.06%57,906202
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund0.05%50,157175
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.