Harmony Gold Mining Company Ltd (HARJ)

Currency in ZAR
28,491
+833(+3.01%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
213.11M34.10%60.72B
Other Institutional Investors
271.76M43.48%77.43B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
140.11M22.42%39.92B
Total
624.98M100.00%178.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Public Investment Corporation Limited16.08%100,527,43428,641,271
African Rainbow Minerals Limited10.83%67,665,54519,278,590
BlackRock, Inc.6.13%38,308,65210,914,518
Van Eck Associates Corporation4.88%30,517,0358,694,608
Lingotto Investment Management LLP3.79%23,711,6706,755,692
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.72%23,279,9316,632,685
State Street Investment Management1.99%12,441,4473,544,693
Norges Bank Investment Management1.96%12,279,7673,498,628
Old Mutual Investment Group (Pty) Ltd1.96%12,251,0173,490,437
Harmony Gold Mining Co. Ltd., ESOP1.95%12,187,5403,472,352

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
VanEck ETF Trust - VanEck Gold Miners ETF2.08%12,989,5953,700,866
Government Pension Fund Global1.96%12,279,7673,498,628
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.29%8,085,2622,303,572
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.22%7,648,6732,179,183
VanEck ETF Trust - VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF1.21%7,571,9012,157,310
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF1.04%6,529,8721,860,426
Prescient Management Company Rf Ltd - Fairtree SA Equity Prescient Fund0.87%5,433,9291,548,181
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.65%4,068,6501,159,199
iShares V Public Limited Company - iShares Gold Producers UCITS ETF0.45%2,784,780793,412
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.43%2,660,580758,026
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.