Gravity Co Ltd ADR (GRVY)

Currency in USD
67.56
-0.09(-0.13%)
Closed·
67.560.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
69.85K1.01%4.72M
Other Institutional Investors
5.20M74.90%351.62M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.67M24.10%113.12M
Total
6.95M100.00%469.47M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
GungHo Online Entertainment, Inc.59.31%4,121,737278,465
Acadian Asset Management LLC3.15%219,19814,809
Morgan Stanley2.29%158,79910,728
Ranmore Fund Management Ltd1.63%113,4647,666
BlackRock, Inc.1.03%71,4024,824
UBS Asset Management AG0.95%66,1034,466
Militia Capital Management, LLC0.86%59,9734,052
Quadrature Capital Limited0.64%44,5833,012
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership0.47%32,8192,217
Jane Street Group, LLC0.45%31,3192,116

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Squad Point Five0.17%12,000811
The RBB Fund, Inc. - Boston Partners Long/Short Equity Fund0.16%11,105750
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Fundamental International Small Equity ETF0.12%8,378566
Prescient Global Funds Plc - Blue Quadrant Usd Capital Growth Fund0.07%5,000338
Global X Funds - Global X Video Games & Esports ETF0.07%4,867329
Voya Mutual Funds - Voya Multi-Manager International Small Cap Fund0.06%4,417298
Pluvalca Blockchain Equity Opportunities Fund0.05%3,636246
Blue Quadrant Worldwide Flexible Prescient Fund0.04%3,000203
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund0.03%2,418163
Schwab Capital Trust - Schwab Fundamental International Small Equity Index Fund0.03%2,047138
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.