Genscript Biotech Corp (1548)

Currency in HKD
34.98
-0.58(-1.63%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
455.33M19.97%19.19B
Other Institutional Investors
1.06B46.39%44.58B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
767.36M33.65%32.34B
Total
2.28B100.00%96.1B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
GenScript Corporation35.08%799,999,12333,711,963
FMR LLC5.26%120,058,7735,059,277
Fidelity International Ltd5.10%116,317,0074,901,599
Norges Bank Investment Management2.61%59,608,3202,511,895
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.27%51,709,0992,179,021
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.2.01%45,798,0001,929,928
BlackRock, Inc.1.92%43,834,2111,847,174
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.1.16%26,526,0001,117,806
Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.80%18,144,000764,588
Yinhua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.73%16,608,000699,861

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.61%59,608,3202,511,895
China Universal Asset Management Co. Ltd. - Cni Hk Connect Innovative Drug Index ETF1.98%45,094,0001,900,261
Gf Fund Management Co., Ltd. - Csi Hong Kong Brand Name Drug Index Etf1.16%26,500,0001,116,710
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.78%17,730,403747,159
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.75%17,166,320723,389
Yinhua Fund Management Co Ltd. - Cni Hk Connect Innovative Drug Index Etf0.72%16,460,000693,624
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.61%13,844,000583,386
ICBC Credit Suisse Asset Management Limited - CNI HK STOCK CONNECT TECH30 ETF0.45%10,202,000429,912
Icbc Credit Suisse Asset Management Ltd. - CNI HK Connect Innovative Drug index ETF0.44%10,100,000425,614
Penghua Jiangxin Selected Mixed Fund A0.41%9,344,000393,756
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.