Frontier Developments plc (FDEV)

Currency in GBP
633.00
+28.00(+4.63%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.87M9.11%17.34M
Other Institutional Investors
16.42M52.19%99.36M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
12.18M38.70%73.68M
Total
31.47M100.00%190.38M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tencent Holdings Limited10.76%3,386,25220,487
JP Morgan Asset Management5.88%1,850,17111,194
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.4.05%1,273,4147,704
Acadian Asset Management LLC3.59%1,129,7346,835
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.3.47%1,090,9936,601
Frontier Developments plc, ESOP3.28%1,030,8016,236
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated3.11%977,3135,913
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.54%798,1844,829
Barclays Bank Plc2.53%796,4484,819
JPMorgan Chase & Co.2.35%738,9984,471

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
JPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income Plc2.54%800,0004,840
JPMorgan Fund II ICVC - JPM UK Smaller Companies Fund1.18%370,0002,239
Maven Renovar VCT Plc1.14%358,9182,171
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.08%339,2992,053
Sextant PME0.35%111,695676
Jpmorgan ETFs Ireland ICAV - Uk Equity Core Ucits ETF0.29%90,227546
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.28%87,696531
JPMorgan Fund ICVC - JPM UK Equity Core Fund0.22%70,000424
iShares Trust - iShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF0.22%68,892417
MGI Funds plc - MGI UK Equity Fund0.21%66,009399
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.