Foxconn Technology Co Ltd (2354)

Currency in TWD
62.80
+0.70(+1.13%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
113.37M8.01%7.12B
Other Institutional Investors
452.51M31.99%28.42B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
848.60M59.99%53.29B
Total
1.41B100.00%88.83B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.20.06%283,724,24017,817,882
Hyield Venture Capital Co., Ltd.6.01%85,003,7665,338,237
Hongyuan International Investment Co., Ltd.2.19%30,957,3681,944,123
LGT Capital Partners (FL) Ltd.2.08%29,448,0001,849,334
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.73%24,458,8961,536,019
Chunghwa Post Co., Ltd.1.63%23,093,4631,450,269
BlackRock, Inc.1.30%18,338,9081,151,683
New Labor Pension Scheme1.14%16,067,2521,009,023
Yonglin Capital Holding Co., Ltd.0.83%11,707,000735,200
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.72%10,228,166642,329

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.04%14,661,233920,725
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.00%14,086,663884,642
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund0.81%11,428,663717,720
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.77%10,928,424686,305
Government Pension Fund Global0.64%9,003,733565,434
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.52%7,389,000464,029
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.26%3,617,241227,163
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.25%3,468,223217,804
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.21%2,959,623185,864
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.21%2,945,990185,008
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.