Focus Technology Co Ltd (002315)

Currency in CNY
27.52
-0.67(-2.38%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
53.84M13.05%1.42B
Other Institutional Investors
6.02M1.46%158.92M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
352.55M85.49%9.31B
Total
412.41M100.00%10.89B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
National Council for Social Security Fund3.19%13,171,438347,726
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.2.03%8,374,632221,090
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.1.43%5,877,924155,177
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.1.31%5,385,097142,167
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.83%3,425,14490,424
HuaAn Fund Management Company Ltd.0.77%3,163,88883,527
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.58%2,383,80462,932
Quanguo Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.51%2,099,50055,427
Maxwealth Fund Management Co., Ltd0.47%1,953,25051,566
Chang Xin Asset Management Corporation Ltd.0.37%1,512,55039,931

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Universal AMC Science and Technology Innovation Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund1.31%5,385,097142,167
ChinaAMC Return Fund0.72%2,950,22077,886
ChinaAMC Large Cap Select Fund0.71%2,927,70477,291
GF Multi-Factor Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.63%2,589,34068,359
China Southern CSI 1000 ETF Fund0.55%2,256,67059,576
Origin Siyuan 3-year Holding Period Mixed Fund0.49%2,037,62053,793
Huaan Event-Driven Quantitative Strategy Mixed Fund0.47%1,949,42851,465
China AMC Innovation Frontier Equity Fund0.40%1,632,95443,110
ChinaAMC CSI 1000 ETF0.35%1,435,07037,886
Changxin Trending Equity Fund0.35%1,430,00037,752
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.