Five9 Inc (FIVN)

Currency in USD
34.31
+0.97(+2.91%)
Closed·
34.45+0.14(+0.41%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
44.11M59.03%1.47B
Other Institutional Investors
42.64M40.97%1.42B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
86.75M100.00%2.89B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.15.89%11,877,228395,987
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC9.48%7,083,605236,167
Voss Capital, LP6.51%4,865,000162,199
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC5.54%4,140,003138,028
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.11%3,817,897127,289
Van Berkom and Associates Inc.4.16%3,110,100103,691
Anson Group3.34%2,499,48183,333
Driehaus Capital Management LLC3.03%2,265,90075,545
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.97%2,222,89474,111
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.90%2,163,45172,129

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.95%4,448,749148,321
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund3.10%2,314,21977,156
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.09%2,308,54276,967
Columbia Funds Series Trust II - Columbia Seligman Technology and Information Fund2.98%2,228,96074,314
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.65%1,983,41966,127
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.35%1,756,70758,569
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.24%1,672,40655,758
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust Cloud Computing ETF1.92%1,433,40647,790
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.42%1,062,83435,435
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Strategic Equity Fund1.22%913,12930,444
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.