eWeLL Co Ltd (5038)

Currency in JPY
2,383.00
+69.00(+2.98%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.85M12.24%4.29B
Other Institutional Investors
2.48M16.40%5.74B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
10.80M71.36%24.99B
Total
15.13M100.00%35.03B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ibow Co., Ltd.5.68%860,0001,990,900
Sumitomo Corporation4.54%687,0001,590,405
Norges Bank Investment Management3.12%472,8001,094,532
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.2.55%386,300894,285
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.21%334,200773,673
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.79%271,300628,060
SIX Group Ltd1.19%179,300415,080
Equinox Partners Investment Management LLC1.19%179,300415,080
Meiji Yasuda Asset Management Company Ltd.1.12%170,000393,550
VIS Advisors, LP1.11%167,300387,300

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.65%249,773578,224
One MHAM Japan Growth Stock Mother Fund1.61%243,900564,629
BNP Paribas Funds Japan Equity1.55%235,000544,025
Meiji Yasuda Small Type Stock Fund1.12%170,000393,550
Tokio Marine Japan Owners Equity Mother Fund0.74%112,000259,280
Nikko Japan Emerging Stock Open0.73%110,000254,650
One Shinko Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.73%110,000254,650
Nikko Japan Medium Small Type Stock Active Mother Fund0.68%102,400237,056
Neuberger Berman Investment Funds PLC - Neuberger Berman Japan Equity Engagement Fund0.64%96,300222,935
Nikko Growing Venture Mother Fund0.57%86,800200,942
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.