ERock (EROC)

Currency in USD
9.22
+0.77(+9.11%)
Closed·
9.35+0.13(+1.41%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.76M18.18%74.01M
Other Institutional Investors
46.92M81.82%396.50M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
55.68M100.00%470.52M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Energy Impact Partners LP40.39%19,458,636164,425
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.4.72%2,275,98319,232
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.4.36%2,099,61917,742
Cinctive Capital Management LP4.04%1,947,26116,454
Encompass Capital Advisors LLC3.94%1,900,00016,055
Zimmer Partners, LP3.93%1,891,74515,985
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC3.79%1,825,17915,423
Massachusetts Financial Services Company3.69%1,776,26515,009
AllianceBernstein L.P.3.53%1,702,12114,383
Citadel Advisors LLC3.13%1,505,99712,726

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.91%919,5927,771
Franklin Strategic Series - Franklin Small Cap Growth Fund1.71%824,8396,970
AB Discovery Growth Fund, INC. - AB Small Cap Growth Portfolio1.70%819,2126,922
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.43%689,7055,828
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.35%650,2375,495
T. Rowe Price Real Assets Fund, Inc.0.95%459,2273,880
Reaves Utility Income Fund0.90%435,0003,676
T. Rowe Price New Era Fund, Inc.0.89%426,3643,603
Principal Funds, Inc. - SmallCap Growth Fund I0.86%412,2593,484
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF0.75%362,0503,059
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.