Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson Class B (ERICb)

Currency in SEK
109.05
-0.10(-0.09%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.48B100.00%815.59B
Other Institutional Investors
-5.01B-24.14%-546.14B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
786.34M24.14%85.75B
Total
3.26B100.00%355.21B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Investor AB (publ)10.27%334,492,54136,476,412
BlackRock, Inc.5.28%172,001,39418,756,752
Hotchkis and Wiley Capital Management, LLC5.07%165,102,76318,004,456
Acadian Asset Management LLC4.14%134,819,13714,702,027
Fidelity International Ltd3.58%116,761,34812,732,825
FMR LLC3.37%109,707,49611,963,602
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.35%109,063,06411,893,327
Cevian Capital AB3.29%107,172,59011,687,171
Swedbank Robur Fonder AB2.86%93,150,42110,158,053
AB Industrivärden (publ)2.67%87,052,6159,493,088

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Handelsbanken Sverige Lm Index Fund199.01%6,482,438,000706,909,864
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund2.84%92,457,61310,082,503
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.22%39,705,9064,329,929
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard Windsor II Fund1.18%38,333,8804,180,310
Vanguard Chester Funds - Vanguard PRIMECAP Fund0.92%29,824,8903,252,404
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.80%26,190,7202,856,098
Government Pension Fund Global0.74%24,185,6862,637,449
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.62%20,142,8362,196,576
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.62%20,135,3912,195,764
Passim Structured Funds PLC - J.P. Morgan Mansart USD On Fund0.46%15,000,0001,635,750
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.