Enquest Plc (ENQ)

Currency in GBP
31.85
+1.00(+3.24%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
567.82M30.51%180.85M
Other Institutional Investors
1.13B60.65%359.51M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
164.51M8.84%52.40M
Total
1.86B100.00%592.75M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aberforth Partners LLP11.50%214,031,36568,169
Double A Limited10.85%201,881,05864,299
Schroder Investment Management Limited6.70%124,606,72639,687
Cobas Asset Management, SGIIC, SA5.98%111,338,61735,461
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.5.73%106,707,60333,986
Avanza Fonder AB3.18%59,207,33618,858
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.97%55,358,58017,632
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.2.90%53,980,19917,193
American Century Investment Management Inc2.60%48,411,38915,419
Barclays Bank Plc2.33%43,428,64913,832

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust Plc10.25%190,724,99560,746
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder Institutional UK Smaller Companies Fund2.69%50,000,00015,925
Schroder International Selection Fund SICAV - Global Energy2.53%47,080,41014,995
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF2.44%45,336,24614,440
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder UK Smaller Companies Fund1.47%27,431,2248,737
Aberforth UK Small Companies Fund1.32%24,560,3707,822
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.95%17,738,1685,650
AZ Fund 1 - AZ Equity - Best Value Fund0.88%16,406,0195,225
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF0.87%16,164,2935,148
Cobas Lux Sicav - Cobas Selection Fund0.72%13,455,3734,286
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.