E1 (017940)

Currency in KRW
87,300
-300(-0.34%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
147.96K2.56%13.40B
Other Institutional Investors
406.72K7.03%36.85B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
5.23M90.41%473.57B
Total
5.78M100.00%523.83B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SHINYOUNG Asset Management Co., Ltd.6.09%352,12231,902,253
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.98%114,52810,376,237
Songgang Foundation0.94%54,6004,946,760
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.29%16,5131,496,078
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.19%11,2501,019,250
Acadian Asset Management LLC0.05%2,828256,217
Mercer Global Investments Management Limited0.03%1,461132,367
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.01%67260,883
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC0.01%59553,907
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.00%11110,057

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.74%42,5953,859,107
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.46%26,5862,408,692
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.35%20,4851,855,941
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.21%12,0701,093,542
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.15%8,669785,411
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.11%6,528591,437
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF0.10%5,572504,823
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab Fundamental International Small Equity ETF0.08%4,740429,444
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.07%4,196380,158
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Pacific ETF0.06%3,491316,285
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.