Dio Corp (039840)

Currency in KRW
10,270
+520(+5.33%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
443.32K3.46%4.32B
Other Institutional Investors
4.05M31.61%39.47B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.31M64.92%81.07B
Total
12.81M100.00%124.86B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dio Holdings, Ltd.26.16%3,350,79532,670,251
Dio Corporation, ESOP3.20%410,2193,999,635
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.63%337,0343,286,082
NICE Holdings Co., Ltd.2.25%287,6002,804,100
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.80%102,129995,758
Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC0.01%1,82217,765
American Century Investment Management Inc0.01%1,44114,050
Vanguard Asset Management, Limited0.01%7387,196
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.00%1511,472

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.84%107,0361,043,601
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.67%86,144839,904
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.47%60,421589,105
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.29%37,778368,336
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.27%35,036341,601
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.23%29,769290,248
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.21%26,897262,246
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.08%10,734104,657
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.07%8,87486,522
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%6,48063,180
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.