Delpha Construction Co Ltd (2530)

Currency in TWD
19.95
-0.15(-0.75%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
26.19M3.11%522.53M
Other Institutional Investors
470.17M55.89%9.38B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
344.89M41.00%6.88B
Total
841.26M100.00%16.78B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Chia Chun Investment Co., Ltd.31.76%267,222,5995,331,091
Da Shuo Investment Co., Ltd5.94%49,956,046996,623
Nenghong Investment Holdings Co., Ltd.4.99%42,008,000838,060
De Hong Investment Co., Ltd.4.99%41,953,000836,962
Hi-Yes International Co., Ltd.2.50%21,030,000419,549
Da Jie Investment Co., Ltd.2.03%17,080,773340,761
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.89%15,863,529316,477
Wan Dai Fu Construction Co., Ltd1.87%15,724,388313,702
Chang Yun Investment Co., Ltd.1.72%14,500,000289,275
Norges Bank Investment Management0.63%5,319,388106,122

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global0.63%5,319,388106,122
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.59%4,928,00098,314
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.54%4,583,00091,431
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.30%2,523,00050,334
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF0.22%1,825,52936,419
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.15%1,291,00025,755
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.14%1,177,00023,481
DBX ETF Trust - Xtrackers International Real Estate ETF0.07%611,83112,206
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.06%495,0009,875
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.06%494,0009,855
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.