Deep Yellow Ltd (DYL)

Currency in AUD
0.735
+0.030(+4.26%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
407.62M41.84%275.14M
Other Institutional Investors
379.49M38.95%256.15M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
187.10M19.21%126.29M
Total
974.2M100.00%657.59M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sprott Inc.10.88%106,004,42971,553
ALPS Advisors, Inc.10.68%104,020,33670,214
State Street Investment Management9.68%94,344,62463,683
Van Eck Associates Corporation6.63%64,632,12743,627
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.6.43%62,614,47042,265
Paradice Investment Management Pty Ltd.5.89%57,358,50638,717
JPMorgan Chase & Co.4.42%43,045,97929,056
Macquarie Group Limited4.13%40,269,29327,182
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.65%35,587,79824,022
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.26%22,015,92414,861

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sprott Funds Trust - Sprott Uranium Miners ETF8.83%86,044,84258,080
Global X Funds - Global X Uranium ETF5.50%53,629,53936,200
VanEck ETF Trust - VanEck Uranium and Nuclear ETF4.81%46,861,78931,632
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.94%18,939,26412,784
HANETF Uranium Mining UCITS ETF1.71%16,610,39511,212
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Uranium And Nuclear Technologies Ucits ETF1.69%16,502,46711,139
Sprott Funds Trust - Sprott Junior Uranium Miners ETF1.65%16,039,27510,827
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.38%13,404,7539,048
Government Pension Fund Global1.16%11,297,6117,626
Betashares Global Uranium Etf1.03%10,012,8096,759
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.