Data Patterns (India) Ltd (DATP)

Currency in INR
3,792.20
-109.40(-2.80%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.27M18.35%38.95B
Other Institutional Investors
357.22K0.64%1.35B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
45.36M81.02%172.00B
Total
55.98M100.00%212.3B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.93%1,078,1994,088,746
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited1.53%856,8583,249,377
HSBC Global Asset Management (UK) Limited1.40%783,1152,969,729
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority1.33%743,2792,818,663
Axis Asset Management Company Limited1.26%706,3822,678,742
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.24%693,6872,630,600
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited1.12%624,9152,369,803
Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited1.09%610,6052,315,536
Franklin Templeton Inc.1.09%609,0232,309,537
BlackRock, Inc.0.95%531,2702,014,682

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
HSBC Midcap Fund1.20%671,2002,545,325
Tata AIA Life - Whole Life Mid-Cap Equity Fund1.09%610,6052,315,536
Franklin Templeton Investments Funds - Franklin ClearBridge Canadian Small Cap Fund1.09%609,0232,309,537
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds SICAV - Franklin India Fund1.02%568,9132,157,432
Axis Mutual Fund - Axis Small Cap Fund0.99%555,9632,108,323
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Defence Fund0.95%529,9492,009,673
Nippon Mutual Funds - Nippon India Small Cap Fund0.94%524,3631,988,489
Motilal Mutual Fund - Motilal Oswal Nifty India Defence Index Fund0.74%413,9221,569,675
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund - Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund0.71%400,2131,517,688
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.68%378,3101,434,627
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.