ContextLogic Holdings Inc (LOGC)

Currency in USD
15.20
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
106.70K0.23%1.62M
Other Institutional Investors
36.83M80.50%559.84M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.82M19.27%133.99M
Total
45.75M100.00%695.46M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Abrams Capital Management, L.P.39.93%18,269,534277,697
Abrams Capital Partners II, LP17.26%7,897,244120,038
Riva Capital Partners V, L.P.11.50%5,262,97679,997
Riva Capital Partners VI, L.P.9.90%4,530,45268,863
Abrams Capital Partners I, LP1.27%578,8628,799
Mason Capital Management LLC0.64%291,3414,428
American Century Investment Management Inc0.11%49,695755
Northern Trust Global Investments0.06%27,482418
Schwartz Investment Counsel, Inc.0.04%19,620298
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.02%8,000122

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity ETF0.10%47,077716
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust0.06%27,482418
Schwartz Investment Trust - Ave Maria Undiscovered Fund0.04%19,620298
Dimensional Funds Plc - World Allocation 60/40 Fund0.01%3,00046
Dimensional Funds Plc - Global Core Equity Fund0.01%3,00046
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund0.01%2,61840
Dimensional Funds Public Limited Company - Us Core Equity Fund0.00%2,00030
GAMCO Global Series Funds, Inc. - Gabelli Global Mini Mites Fund0.00%1,90029
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.