Computacenter PLC (CCC)

Currency in GBP
5,100.00
-60.00(-1.16%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
26.46M24.91%1.45B
Other Institutional Investors
59.93M56.40%3.28B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
19.86M18.69%1.09B
Total
106.24M100.00%5.81B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Jethou Holdings Company Ltd17.54%18,637,8841,018,560
Hadley Trust7.89%8,385,117458,247
BlackRock, Inc.4.04%4,296,496234,804
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.47%2,622,213143,304
Tweedy, Browne Company LLC2.23%2,371,767129,617
ComputaCenter plc, Employee Benefit Trust2.11%2,242,204122,536
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.08%2,213,901120,990
Schroder Investment Management Limited1.98%2,099,253114,724
LSV Asset Management1.77%1,877,495102,605
JP Morgan Asset Management1.72%1,825,32999,754

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tweedy, Browne Fund Inc. - Tweedy, Browne International Value Fund1.41%1,492,77081,580
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.14%1,205,98165,907
Government Pension Fund Global1.12%1,188,33464,942
The Mercantile Investment Trust plc0.95%1,005,00054,923
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.81%855,97946,779
DNCA Invest - Archer Mid-Cap Europe0.74%789,69143,157
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.54%576,90131,528
Rathbone Income Fund0.52%550,00030,058
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.50%528,40928,878
Fidelity Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund0.45%478,27326,138
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.