CochLear Ltd ADR (CHEOY)

Currency in USD
51.41
+2.29(+4.66%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
19.97M30.54%1.03B
Other Institutional Investors
21.56M32.97%1.11B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
23.87M36.49%1.23B
Total
65.4M100.00%3.36B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management7.17%4,686,390240,927
BlackRock, Inc.5.59%3,655,693187,939
Pinnacle Fund Services Limited5.04%3,294,710169,381
Hyperion Asset Management Limited4.99%3,264,658167,836
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd3.90%2,553,805131,291
JPMorgan Chase & Co.3.90%2,552,618131,230
UBS Asset Management AG3.86%2,525,694129,846
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.79%2,481,049127,551
Citigroup Inc.2.61%1,704,96187,652
BNY Asset Management2.45%1,603,76882,450

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AustralianSuper Balanced3.96%2,591,664133,237
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.92%1,258,57764,703
Government Pension Fund Global1.57%1,024,23552,656
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.48%964,89749,605
Hyperion Australian Growth Companies Fund1.05%688,00535,370
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.97%637,57732,778
AustralianSuper High Growth0.92%602,67230,983
Schroder International Selection Fund SICAV - Asian Total Return0.87%568,62329,233
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Value Equity Fund0.86%560,39628,810
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.75%493,44625,368
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.