Methanol Chemicals Company (2001)

Currency in SAR
23.17
-0.33(-1.40%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
938.84K6.26%21.78M
Other Institutional Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Public Companies & Retail Investors
14.06M93.74%326.22M
Total
15M100.00%348M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Guotai Asset Management Company Limited1.82%272,6246,325
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.1.38%207,6774,818
JP Morgan Asset Management0.73%109,7982,547
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.0.49%73,7521,711
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.41%60,8701,412
Taikang Fund Management Co., Ltd0.37%56,1911,304
Shanghai Orient Securities Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.24%36,384844
Hwabao WP Fund Management Co., Ltd0.22%32,879763
Changjiang Securities(shanghai)Asset Management Co.,Ltd.0.17%25,576593
Tibet Eastmoney Fund Management Co.,Ltd.0.15%22,573524

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Guotai Asset Management Co Ltd - Guotai CSI 500 ETF1.82%272,6246,325
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI 500 ESG Index Exchange Traded Fund1.38%207,6774,818
Morgan CSI A500 Exchange Traded Open-ended Index Securities Investment Fund Link Fund0.73%109,3762,538
China Universal CSI 300 Index Enhanced Fund0.49%73,7521,711
Taikang CSI 300 ETF Feeder Fund A0.37%56,1911,304
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.32%47,7161,107
Dongfanghong Dividend Quantitative Stock Selection Hybrid Initiated Securities Investment Fund0.23%34,249795
Changjiang Era Selected Mixed Launched Fund0.17%25,576593
Tibet Eastmoney CSI 300 Index Launched Fund0.15%22,573524
Huabao Csi A500 Exchange Traded Open-Ended Index Securities Investment Fund Union0.13%18,815437
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.