Chailease Holding Co Ltd (5871)

Currency in TWD
105.00
-0.50(-0.47%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
501.84M28.75%52.94B
Other Institutional Investors
395.39M22.65%41.71B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
848.42M48.60%89.51B
Total
1.75B100.00%184.17B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Investment Trust Corporation4.16%72,548,8487,653,903
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co., LTD4.16%72,539,4227,652,909
BlackRock, Inc.4.00%69,822,1417,366,236
Grand Pacific Investment & Development Co., Ltd.3.42%59,760,2056,304,702
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.30%57,623,7226,079,303
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd3.02%52,779,9005,568,279
Long Term Strategic Investment Fund2.86%49,862,4185,260,485
Pacific Growth Private Equity Fund2.73%47,741,7845,036,758
TFO Global Market Fund2.55%44,560,6684,701,150
Eastern Dragon Investment Fund2.40%41,859,0804,416,133

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co Ltd - Taiwan Esg Sustainable High Yield ETF4.98%86,981,3079,176,528
Capital Investment Trust Corp.- Capital TIP Customized Taiwan Select High Dividend ETF4.16%72,548,8487,653,903
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.10%19,225,8182,028,324
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.04%18,227,4901,923,000
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.98%17,142,7301,808,558
Government Pension Fund Global0.94%16,349,7191,724,895
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Taiwan ETF0.84%14,664,0101,547,053
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.55%9,674,4581,020,655
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity SAI Emerging Markets Value Index Fund0.44%7,721,808814,651
Fidelity Funds - Asia Focus Fund0.41%7,104,951749,572
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.