Carasso Motors Ltd (CRSM)

Currency in ILS
2,482
+2(+0.08%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.60M5.93%138.96M
Other Institutional Investors
36.16M38.24%896.72M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
52.78M55.83%1.31B
Total
94.54M100.00%2.34B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Intergemel Provident Funds and Pension Ltd.7.88%7,452,244184,816
Nir Yoni Ltd.7.78%7,353,311182,362
Nir Orly Ltd.7.77%7,347,827182,226
Or Edna Ltd.4.92%4,653,309115,402
Menora Mivtachim Provident Funds4.74%4,479,929111,102
Phoenix Excellence Pension and Provident Ltd.3.48%3,290,43381,603
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.34%1,270,59131,511
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd1.09%1,034,51525,656
More Investment House Ltd.0.90%846,50720,993
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Ltd.0.79%749,46818,587

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.41%387,4509,609
Altshuler - Shaham Mutual Funds - A.S Tracking (4A) A.B SmartBeta TA 125 Multi Factor IL0.33%315,8487,833
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.28%260,7306,466
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) Index Israel Value Equity Il Fund0.24%225,3675,589
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.21%197,3844,895
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.20%189,3694,696
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd. - MTF TR (4A) TA-90 IL0.16%155,2023,849
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.16%146,6213,636
Yelin Lapidot Mutual Funds - Yelin Lapidot Gmisha Mutual Fund0.14%134,1993,328
Altshuler - Shaham Mutual Funds - A.S Tracking (4A) A.B SmartBeta TA 125 Low Volatility IL0.14%132,0583,275
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.